Match Report

Europa Point FC

  • Baglietto 12
  • Sanchez Perez 21
  • Sanchez Perez 30
  • Nuñez Chaves 36
  • Nuñez Chaves 37
  • Nuñez Chaves 82
  • Nuñez Chaves 86
  • Baglietto 88
8 - 0

FC Hound Dogs

Starting lineup

  • Becerra Ballesteros
  • Rodriguez Moreno
    (Harrison - 75)
  • Lopez Rico
  • Postigo Campos
  • Sanchez Perez
  • Gallego Perez
    (Palmero Rojas - 45)
  • Baglietto (c)
  • Campoy Lopez
    (Oliva - 54)
  • Hernandez Palmero
  • Nuñez Chaves Yellow card
  • Casey

Substitutes

  • Oliva Yellow card
  • Harrison
  • Palmero Rojas

Starting lineup

  • El Abd
  • Harrison Yellow card
  • Licudi
    (Cruz - 2)
  • Duo
    (Byrne - 55)
  • Edmond (c)
  • Victory
  • De Ath
    (Calderon - 45)
  • Olivera
  • Draper Yellow card
  • Myhill
  • Ballesteros

Substitutes

  • Byrne
  • Cruz
  • Calderon
Second Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Angels FC
Football Club Boca Juniors129032127
FC Olympique Gibraltar 13117221523
Europa Point FC126331421
FCB Magpies106221320
Cannons FC11614619
Leo FC10316-1410
College 1975 FC11209-246
FC Hound Dogs110110-311