Match Report

Lynx Reserves FC

  • PUMETTI CANOSA 55
  • Gargiulo 69
  • Gargiulo 75
3 - 2

Gibraltar United Res

  • Del Rio Fernandez 34
  • El Ouahabi 89

Starting lineup

  • Copello Rae
  • FERNANDEZ ORTEGA
  • Badr (c)
  • PUMETTI CANOSA
  • Seatory
  • Olmos
    (BREAKWELL CAMARA - 65)
  • Avellano
    (SANCHEZ SOTO - 33)
  • Tobler
  • Dean Yellow card
    (MORAN BLANCO - 38)
  • DEL RIO FERREIRA
  • Gargiulo

Substitutes

  • Hernando Cid
  • BREAKWELL CAMARA Yellow card
  • Gutierrez
  • SANCHEZ SOTO
  • MORAN BLANCO
  • NOEL

Starting lineup

  • Avellano Perez
  • Del Rio Fernandez
    (El Hlou - 77)
  • Power (c)
  • Prescott
  • Da Cruz Ramalho Yellow card
    (El Ouahabi - 77)
  • Idouaziz
  • El Hana Yellow card
  • Cantelmi Yellow card
  • Cottrell
  • Hidalgo Calvente
  • De Torres

Substitutes

  • Perez Pichardo
  • Pratts
  • El Ouahabi
  • El Hlou
Reserves League 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Gibraltar United Res1310034530
Europa Reserves138141925
St.Joseph's Reserves157351724
Lynx Reserves FC137242023
Lincoln Reserves12714422
FCB Magpies Reserves15717122
Mons Calpe Res127051821
Manchester 62 Reserves14419-4413
Lions Gibraltar Reserves FC144010-3612
Glacis Utd Reserves152112-447