Match Report

Mons Calpe Res

0 - 3

Europa Reserves

  • Partida Caravaca 15
  • Garcia 52
  • Gallego Campos 78

Starting lineup

  • Arjona
  • Funes Yellow card
  • Holgado
  • Ruiz Clavijo
    (Cataruozzolo - 45)
  • Gil Bado Yellow card
  • Hammond
  • Watson
  • Martinez
  • Dalli
  • Soiza Red card
  • Sastrie
    (Cascio - 58)

Substitutes

  • Grasso
  • Vela
  • Cascio
  • Cataruozzolo Yellow card
  • Chipol

Starting lineup

  • Vellido
  • Bonavia Yellow card
  • Gallego Campos (c) Yellow card
  • Crisp
  • Rodrigues Parragues
  • Garcia
  • Benyunes
    (Pizarro - 70)
  • Evans
  • Partida Caravaca
  • Busto Yellow card
  • Gracia

Substitutes

  • Munoz Arevalo
  • Prescott
  • Pizarro
  • Celecia
Reserves League 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Gibraltar United Res1310034530
Europa Reserves138141925
St.Joseph's Reserves157351724
Lynx Reserves FC137242023
Lincoln Reserves12714422
FCB Magpies Reserves15717122
Mons Calpe Res127051821
Manchester 62 Reserves14419-4413
Lions Gibraltar Reserves FC144010-3612
Glacis Utd Reserves152112-447