Match Report

St.Joseph's Reserves

  • Santos 37
1 - 3

FCB Magpies Reserves

  • Turay-Aruna 11
  • Cuesta Bakouri 32
  • Turay-Aruna 66

Starting lineup

  • Warwick Yellow card
  • Pomares Perez
  • Fernandez
  • Lobato Gonzalez
  • Mejias Noya
  • Santos
  • Castle
  • Pecci Macias
  • Gonzalez (c) Yellow card
  • Serra
  • Efigenio Second yellow, then red card

Substitutes

  • Robba
  • Cantizano Rodriguez
  • Muñoz Molina
  • Comino

Starting lineup

  • Hull
  • Whelan
  • Zabielski
    (Grech - 47)
  • Arana Trivino
  • Cuesta Bakouri
    (McMurtrie - 71)
  • Coleing
  • McCarthy (c) Yellow card
  • Ainscough
  • Turay-Aruna
  • Gaul
    (Idali Hasnaui - 74)
  • Turner-Bone

Substitutes

  • Mousdell
  • Idali Hasnaui
  • Grech
  • Green
  • Garcia
  • McMurtrie
Reserves League 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Gibraltar United Res1310034530
Europa Reserves138141925
St.Joseph's Reserves157351724
Lynx Reserves FC137242023
Lincoln Reserves12714422
FCB Magpies Reserves15717122
Mons Calpe Res127051821
Manchester 62 Reserves14419-4413
Lions Gibraltar Reserves FC144010-3612
Glacis Utd Reserves152112-447