Match Report

St.Joseph's FC

  • Mejias Noya 25
1 - 0

Glacis United FC

Starting lineup

  • Garcia
  • Robles
  • Caballero Nuñez Yellow card
  • Lorenzo
  • Lobato Gonzalez (c)
  • Mejias Noya Second yellow, then red card
  • Duarte. JP
  • Delgado Yellow card
    (Verdejo - 72)
  • Parra Melendez
  • Villalba
    (Luque - 87)
  • Ferrer Lopez
    (Galvin Ortega - 57)

Substitutes

  • Robba
  • Verdejo
  • Luque
  • Castle
  • Galvin Ortega
  • Comino
  • Chrayeh

Starting lineup

  • Valadez Gonzalez Yellow card
  • Cano Hernandez
  • Perez Jimenez
  • Bouyadi
  • Fernandez Rios
    (Amado Mena - 57)
  • Buhagiar
    (Ruiz - 70)
  • Sidi Mahamud
  • Gonzalez Guerrero
    (Podesta - 82)
  • Espinosa Lobato Second yellow, then red card
  • Guerrero Heredia (c) Yellow card
  • Perez Gonzalez Second yellow, then red card

Substitutes

  • PEREZ PICHARDO
  • Amado Mena
  • Perez
  • Thomas
  • Podesta Yellow card
  • Rumbo
  • Ruiz Yellow card
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145