Match Report

Gibraltar Phoenix FC

0 - 5

Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • Chipolina. R 9
  • Vincueria 26
  • Macarro 70
  • Vincueria 78
  • Vincueria 90

Starting lineup

  • Ruiz Garrido
  • Hernandez Garcia
    (Cortes Narvaez - 59)
  • Hammond
    (Vinet - 45)
  • Garcia Iglesias (c) Yellow card
  • Lopez
  • Tomillero Benavente Yellow card
  • Bordon Santana
    (Pecino - 17)
  • Gonzalez Feria
  • Tirado
  • Jimenez Ramos
  • Nunez Mastroianni

Substitutes

  • Perez
  • Moreno Jimenez
  • Pecino
  • Quiros
  • Torrilla
  • Vinet
  • Cortes Narvaez

Starting lineup

  • Soler Ortuño Yellow card
  • Garcia
  • Chipolina. J
  • Bardon
  • Lopes
    (Britto - 85)
  • Vincueria
  • Chipolina. R (c)
  • Hernandez
    (De Barr - 64)
  • Calderon Vallejo
    (Cabrera - 75)
  • Paris
  • Macarro

Substitutes

  • Navas Paul
  • Nayar
  • Cabrera
  • Clinton
  • Britto
  • De Barr
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145