Match Report

Lynx FC

0 - 3

Lions Gibraltar FC

  • Llaves 20
  • Gilroy 43
  • Llaves 78

Starting lineup

  • Ketlun Sinigaglia Yellow card
  • Olmos
  • Buhagiar Yellow card
  • Ircio Lopez
  • Guiling (c)
    (Herrera - 46)
  • Segura
    (O'Dwyer - 75)
  • Gonzalez
    (Badr - 55)
  • Garcia
  • Tobler Yellow card
  • Cano
  • Gargiulo Yellow card

Substitutes

  • Hidalgo Ramirez
  • Badr
  • Herrera Second yellow, then red card
  • Gutierrez
  • Avellano
  • O'Dwyer
  • Platonenko

Starting lineup

  • Oliva Ruiz
  • Perez (c)
  • Rojas Piner
  • Gilroy Yellow card
    (Caravaca - 75)
  • Chipolina. K Yellow card
  • Llaves Red card
  • Gonzalez
    (Gallardo Monje - 70)
  • Cintas
  • Tovar
  • Castro Bosisio
  • Ayala
    (Gil Martin - 61)

Substitutes

  • Breakspear
  • Caravaca
  • Gil Martin
  • Greene
  • Gallardo Monje
  • Mendez Utrera
  • Bado Blanco
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145