Match Report

Manchester 62 FC

  • Chacon Vargas 87
1 - 1

Gibraltar United FC

  • Bosio 10

Starting lineup

  • Gonzalez
  • Crisp
  • Jimenez Benitez
  • Chacon Vargas Yellow card
  • Rodriguez Galvez
    (Jimenez Lopez - 59)
  • Duran Victoria (c) Yellow card
  • Navarro Baena
    (Diaz - 59)
  • Tra
  • Adams
    (Garcia Gallardo - 70)
  • Catania Yellow card
  • Lopez Luque Yellow card

Substitutes

  • Urenda
  • Diaz
  • Rodriguez
  • Garcia Gallardo
  • Garcia
  • Mateo Perez
  • Jimenez Lopez

Starting lineup

  • Goldwin (c)
  • Del Rio Fernandez
  • Baio Yellow card
  • Power
    (Barnett - 70)
  • Elghobashy
    (Negrette - 60)
  • Da Cruz Ramalho
    (Aguiar - 47)
  • Mouelhi Yellow card
  • Rios Yellow card
  • Roman Salado
  • De Oliveira Silva Farinha
  • Bosio Yellow card

Substitutes

  • Avellano Perez
  • Barnett
  • Prescott
  • Aguiar
  • Ramadan
  • Negrette
  • De Torres
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145