Match Report

Gibraltar United FC

  • Roman Salado 6
  • Roman Salado 43
  • Elghobashy 87
3 - 1

St.Joseph's FC

  • Ferrer Lopez 30

Starting lineup

  • Goldwin (c) Yellow card
  • Del Rio Fernandez
  • Baio
  • Barnett
  • Aguiar
    (Idouaziz - 90)
  • Mouelhi Yellow card
  • Rios
  • Roman Salado Yellow card
    (Elghobashy - 72)
  • Negrette
    (Djoman - 79)
  • De Oliveira Silva Farinha
  • Bosio Yellow card

Substitutes

  • Perez Pichardo
  • Prescott
  • Elghobashy Yellow card
  • Da Cruz Ramalho
  • Idouaziz
  • Ramadan
  • Djoman

Starting lineup

  • Robba
  • Robles
  • Caballero Nuñez
  • Lorenzo
  • Lobato Gonzalez (c)
  • Verdejo
  • Duarte. JP
  • Parra Melendez
  • Galvin Ortega
    (Luque - 46)
  • Villalba Yellow card
    (Castle - 69)
  • Ferrer Lopez

Substitutes

  • Garcia
  • Warwick
  • Delgado
  • Luque Yellow card
  • Castle Yellow card
  • Comino
  • Chrayeh
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145