Match Report

Lions Gibraltar FC

  • Mateo Perez 53 (og)
  • Gilroy 90
2 - 2

Manchester 62 FC

  • Adams 6
  • Adams 41

Starting lineup

  • Oliva Ruiz
  • Perez (c) Yellow card
  • Breakspear
    (Moreno - 80)
  • Rojas Piner Yellow card
  • Gilroy Yellow card
  • Gonzalez
  • Cintas
  • Tovar
  • Castro Bosisio
  • Gil Martin
    (Caravaca - 62)
  • Gallardo Monje Second yellow, then red card

Substitutes

  • Gonzalez Rodriguez
  • Chipolina. K
  • Caravaca
  • Greene
  • Moreno
  • Bado Blanco
  • Ayala

Starting lineup

  • Mateo Perez Yellow card
  • Jimenez Benitez
  • Rodriguez Galvez
  • Duran Victoria (c)
  • Urenda
  • Rodriguez
    (Garcia - 60)
  • Garcia Gallardo
  • Tra
  • Adams
    (Navarro Baena - 77)
  • Catania
  • Lopez Luque Yellow card

Substitutes

  • Gonzalez
  • Navarro Baena
  • Serra
  • Diaz
  • Brenes Quintero
  • Garcia
  • Jimenez Lopez
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145