Match Report

Lincoln Red Imps FC

  • Hernandez 2
  • Chipolina. J 59
  • Chipolina. R 85
3 - 1

Europa FC

  • Carreno Salvago 77 (pen)

Starting lineup

  • Soler Ortuño
  • Garcia
  • Chipolina. J Yellow card
  • Bardon Yellow card
  • Lopes Yellow card
  • Nayar Yellow card
  • Vincueria
  • Chipolina. R (c)
  • Hernandez
    (Cabrera - 90)
  • Paris
  • Macarro Yellow card
    (Calderon Vallejo - 84)

Substitutes

  • Navas Paul
  • Casciaro. R
  • Cabrera
  • Clinton
  • Calderon Vallejo
  • Tato
  • De Barr

Starting lineup

  • Munoz Arevalo (c)
  • Moya Tornay Yellow card
    (Gonzalez Gomez - 55)
  • Garro
    (Yome - 45)
  • Rivas Rodriguez Yellow card
    (Carreno Salvago - 62)
  • Gomez Bernal
  • Pina Roldan
  • Garcia Montero Yellow card
  • Toscano
  • Roldan Mendez
  • Belfortti
  • Merino Sanchez

Substitutes

  • Vellido
  • Jolley
  • Rodriguez Gutierrez
  • Yome
  • Gonzalez Gomez
  • Oliva
  • Carreno Salvago
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145