Match Report

Glacis United FC

  • Perez Jimenez 14
1 - 1

Gibraltar Phoenix FC

  • Cortes Narvaez 60

Starting lineup

  • Valadez Gonzalez
  • Amado Mena
  • Cano Hernandez Yellow card
  • Perez Jimenez
  • Bouyadi
  • Fernandez Rios
  • Buhagiar Yellow card
  • Sidi Mahamud Yellow card
    (Podesta - 70)
  • Ruiz Yellow card
    (El Andalussi - 65)
  • Gonzalez Guerrero
    (Thomas - 75)
  • Guerrero Heredia (c) Yellow card

Substitutes

  • PEREZ PICHARDO
  • Perez
  • Thomas
  • El Andalussi Yellow card
  • Podesta
  • Rumbo
  • Rodriguez Yellow card

Starting lineup

  • Perez
  • Hernandez Garcia
  • Garcia Iglesias Yellow card
  • Lopez
  • Quiros
    (Pecino - 58)
  • Torrilla
  • Tomillero Benavente Yellow card
  • Alvarez Cortes Yellow card
  • Cortes Narvaez
  • Gonzalez Feria
    (Vinet - 70)
  • Tirado

Substitutes

  • Ruiz Garrido
  • Hammond
  • Moreno Jimenez
  • Pecino Yellow card
  • Vinet
First Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Lincoln Red Imps FC99002427
Europa FC96121019
St.Joseph's FC9504015
Gibraltar United FC9423114
Glacis United FC9333-212
Lions Gibraltar FC9315-310
Gibraltar Phoenix FC9243-610
Mons Calpe SC9306-19
Manchester 62 FC9054-95
Lynx FC9126-145