Futsal 2nd Division 17/18

Fixtures

South United FC VS Saints New Team FC

Stallions FC VS Bavaria FC

Cannons FC VS Newton Store FC

Boca Juniors Gib FC VS Lions Gib FC

Results

Boca Juniors Gib FC 2
Bavaria FC 6

Match Report

Boca Juniors Gib FC 5
Hercules FC 3

Match Report

Cannons FC 10
Laguna 55 FC 5

Match Report

Futsal 2nd Division 17/18
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Bavaria FC76012718
Stallions FC66002418
South United FC76012218
Cannons FC75021415
Newton Store FC74031712
Saints New Team FC7403-912
Boca Juniors Gib FC7205-46
Laguna 55 FC7106-183
Hercules Football Club7007-330
Lions Gib FC6006-400
Top scorers
Player Goals
Mena Munoz 17
Gonzalez 11
Casciaro.K 10
Mirpuri 9
Walker 9
Perez 9
Vatvani 8
Grech 8
Vilas Gil 8
Rodriguez 7
Yellow cards
Player Cards
Abudarham 3
Breakspear 3
Sousa Silva 2
Freeman 2
Avellano 2
Reyes 2
Baker 2
Aswani 2
Perez 2
Berllaque 2
Red cards
Player Cards
Villa 1
Viagas 1
Martinez 1
Xiberras 1
Walker 1
Sene 1
Berllaque 1
De Los Rios Vecino 1
Mascarenhas 1