Match Report

Laguna 2007 FC

  • Thompson 6
  • Debono 8
  • Debono 14
  • Thompson 15
  • Thompson 26
5 - 3

Newton Store FC

  • Sene 13
  • Nixon O'Neill 16
  • Alvarez 19

Starting lineup

  • Bernal Quiros Ruiz
  • Mascarenhas (c)
  • Caetano
  • Provasoli
  • Thompson

Substitutes

  • Bear
  • Debono

Starting lineup

  • Simon
  • Aswani Yellow card
  • Korodi (c)
  • Mirpuri
  • Sene

Substitutes

  • Correia Rodrigues
  • Simpson
  • Alvarez
  • Sene
  • Nixon O'Neill
Futsal 1st Division 2019
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Gibraltar Phoenix Viajes Lineasol88003324
Mons Calpe FC87014421
Lynx FC86024118
South United FC85031215
Lincoln Avanti FC 8404612
Newton Store FC8404-1412
Europa FC8314410
College 1975 FC8314-710
Bavaria FC8305-19
Laguna 2007 FC8305-229
Sporting FC8107-263
Gibraltar Titans FC8008-700