Match Report

St.Joseph's FC

  • Cornejo 24
  • Peña Garcia 56
  • Ferrer Lopez 73
  • Duarte. JP 77
  • Calderon Vallejo 81
5 - 0

Football Club Boca Juniors

Starting lineup

  • Robba
  • Casciaro. R
  • Torres Fernandez Yellow card
  • Guerrero Heredia
    (Peña Garcia - 46)
  • Lobato Gonzalez (c)
  • Cornejo
  • Duarte. JP
  • Fernandez Martinez
    (Delgado - 46)
  • Pecci Macias
  • Calderon Vallejo
  • Ferrer Lopez
    (Greene - 80)

Substitutes

  • Garcia
  • Verdejo
  • Delgado
  • Panzavechia
  • Peña Garcia
  • Greene
  • Comino

Starting lineup

  • Carlin Yellow card
  • Torres
  • Glynn Rius
  • Moreno nunez (c) Yellow card
  • Cantelmi
    (Gutierrez - 46)
  • Cataruozzolo Yellow card
    (Gonzalez Garcia - 65)
  • Campos
    (Buhagiar - 59)
  • Currer
  • Valdivia
  • Gil Bado Yellow card
  • Caravante Correro Yellow card

Substitutes

  • PEREZ PICHARDO
  • Scaldaferro
  • Gutierrez
  • Santos
  • Buhagiar
  • Gonzalez Garcia
First Division 18/19
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Europa FC86111119
Lincoln Red Imps FC75111616
Gibraltar United FC7421714
St.Joseph's FC7412313
Gibraltar Phoenix FC8413213
Mons Calpe SC7313410
Glacis United FC7313-410
Lynx FC7124-65
Football Club Boca Juniors7106-163
Lions Gibraltar FC7007-170