Match Report

Gibraltar

0 - 5

Russia

  • Melkadze 39
  • Melkadze 45
  • Barnett 64 (og)
  • Melkadze 69
  • Tugarev 81

Starting lineup

  • Banda
  • Barnett Yellow card
  • Jolley
  • Torrilla (c)
  • J. Coombes
    (Negrette - 80)
  • Hernandez
  • Isola
    (Parker - 46)
  • De Los Santos
  • De Barr Yellow card
  • Mascarenhas-Olivero Yellow card
  • Annesley
    (Britto - 68)

Substitutes

  • Hankins
  • Britto
  • Vinet
  • Ballantine
  • Ronan
  • Negrette
  • Parker

Starting lineup

  • Obukhov
  • Dovbnya
  • Chernov
  • Panteleev
  • Zhigulev (c)
  • Guliev Yellow card
    (Kuchaev - 53)
  • Rasskazov
  • Zuev
    (Makarov - 65)
  • Bakaev Z. Bakaev
    (Tugarev - 73)
  • Melkadze Yellow card
  • Shanbiev

Substitutes

  • Maksimenko
  • Likhachev
  • Lanin
  • Kuchaev
  • Makarov
  • Sobolev
  • Tugarev
Under-21 - Qualifying Round - Grp7
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Serbia108201826
Austria107121822
Russia106131219
Armenia10235-79
Macedonia10217-77
Gibraltar10109-343