Match Report

Macedonia

  • Rufati 10
  • Mitrovski 33
  • Zdravkovski 48
  • Gjorgjev 66
  • Mitrovski 71
  • Mitrovski 73
6 - 1

Gibraltar

  • Clinton 63

Starting lineup

  • Jankov
  • Jovanov
  • Trajanovski
  • Rufati
  • Zdravkovski (c)
  • Trapanovski
  • Krstovski
    (Ristovski - 70)
  • Todoroski
  • Kostadinov
    (Jevtoski - 80)
  • Mitrovski
  • Gjorgjev
    (Totre - 67)

Substitutes

  • Martins Bozhinoski
  • Manevski
  • Jevtoski
  • Steve Trajcheski
  • Ristovski
  • Stoimenovski
  • Totre

Starting lineup

  • Banda
  • Serra
  • Coombes. L Yellow card
    (Vinet - 75)
  • Consigliero
    (Prescott - 58)
  • Ronco
  • Torrilla (c)
  • Vinet
    (Espinosa - 83)
  • Parker
  • Negrette
  • Clinton
  • Breed

Substitutes

  • Victor
  • Espinosa
  • Sanchez
  • Seatory
  • Prescott
  • Vinet
  • Wilson
Under-21 - Qualifying Round - Grp7
TeamPWDLGDPTS
Serbia108201826
Austria107121822
Russia106131219
Armenia10235-79
Macedonia10217-77
Gibraltar10109-343